SESSION B - PRIMARY LOGISTICS PROCESSES

Date: Dec 3rd 2018

14:00 - 14:15
B1
MALINDŽÁK Dušan
Technical University in Kosice/Logistics institute FBERG, Kosice, Slovakia, EU
Logistics of Continuous Media and Energy (LSME)
14:15 - 14:30
B2
BARTOSEK Vladimir
Brno University of Technology, Brno, Czech Republic, EU
Product Lifecycle Management in the Conditions of the Circular Economy
14:30 - 14:45
B3
BESTA Petr
VSB - Technical University of Ostrava, Ostrava, Czech Republic, EU
Utilization of Logistics Tools in the Control of Metallurgical Processes
14:45 - 15:00
B4
BÍNOVÁ Helena
Czech Technical University in Prague, Faculty of Transportation Sciences, Prague, Czech Republic, EU
Logistics Operations when Transhipping from Container Vessels
15:00 - 15:15
B5
ZAPLETAL František
VSB - Technical University of Ostrava, Ostrava, Czech Republic, EU
How to Select the Portfolio of Suppliers Using the Outranking Multi-Attribute Decision Making Method
15:15 - 15:30
B6
FURMANN Radovan
CEIT, a.s., Žilina, Slovakia, EU
Interactive System for Design of Factories of the Future
15:30 - 16:00
COFFEE BREAK
16:00 - 16:15
B7
GACEK Stanislaw
ANGA Mechanical Seals Sp. o.o., Kozy, Poland, EU
Improving Job-shop Production Schedule with Use of Genetic Algorithm in Small Batch and Multi Assortment Production Company
16:15 - 16:30
B8
KLEPACKI Bogdan
Warsaw University of Life Sciences - SGGW, Warsaw, Poland, EU
Organization of Food Supply Chains in Dispersed Production on the Example of the Grain Sector in Poland
16:30 - 16:45
B9
NAUMOV Vitalii
Cracow University of Technology, Cracow, Poland, EU
Predicting Delivery Volumes for Petrol Stations under Conditions of Stochastic Demand
16:45 - 17:00
B10
STRACHOTOVÁ Dana
University of Chemistry and Technology, Prague, Czech Republic, EU
Lean Principles Application to Design a Productive Workplace
17:00 - 17:15
B11
GACEK Stanislaw
ANGA Mechanical Seals Sp. o.o., Kozy, Poland, EU
Due Date Assignment Using Neural Networks for Standard Products in Small Batch and Multi Assortment Make-to-order Company

Back